Our partners

We gratefully acknowledge the support of all our partners in helping us create a just society.

View our partners by category: major » partners » 
philanthropy » community » 

 

If you are interested in partnering with the Brotherhood of St Laurence:

vist our Corporate support page

or phone our Partnerships team (03) 9483 1113


Major partners

AMP
ANZ

Partners

AGL

Australia Post

Australian Industry Group

Australian Super

Australian Unity

Benetas

Bunnings

Carlton Football Club

Citrix

Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Complex Security Pty Ltd

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu

Dome Security

Energy Efficiency Council

Food Bank Victoria

Fun City BF

GHD

Hudsons Famous

Ktena Knitting Mills

Lander & Rogers Lawyers

Loving Earth

Maddocks

Majestic Cleaning

Masters Home Improvement (Carrum Downs)

National Australia Bank

Naturform

Pacific Brands

Pitcher Partners

Recycling is Fun

Ricoh Australia

Rigby Cooke

Scalzo Food Industries

Spotless

St Vincent’s and Mercy Private Hospitals

Suncorp

Superior Healthcare

Three Pillars

Unified Security Group

WorkSafe Victoria

Yarra Valley Water


Philanthropy

Alison Margaret Clark Charitable Trust – The Warren Clark Bequest – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

AMP Foundation

Anglican Development Fund

Anna Wearne Trust (sub‑fund of Australian Communities Foundation)

Arno Herpe Foundation

Australian Communities Foundation

Ballandry Fund (sub-fund of Australian Communities Foundation)

Barr Family Foundation

Bell Charitable Fund

Beverley Jackson Foundation

C and T Park Endowment Fund

Canterbury Fellowship Trust

Catherine Gray Trust

Citi Foundation

Clara Broadhurst Memorial Charitable Fund – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Coca-Cola Australia Foundation

Collier Charitable Fund

Dibbs and Massie Foundation

Dina Grollo Community Fund (sub‑fund of Australian Communities Foundation)

E C Curwen Walker Charitable Trust – Doris Edna and Kathleen Curwen Walker Memorial Fund – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Estate of Amy IC Ostberg – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Estate of Danuta Rogowski

Estate of Honor Moubray Allfrey

Estate of LJ Baldy

Estate of Violet Pugh – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Fonda Family Charitable Foundation

Frank Broadhurst Memorial Charitable Fund – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Fred J Cato Charitable Fund

Future Leaders

Gandel Philanthropy

George Hicks Foundation

Gregory Joseph and Zig Dickson

H and K Johnston Family Foundation

Hanlon Foundation

Hart Line Fund (sub-fund of Australian Communities Foundation)

Helen Macpherson Smith Trust

Hugh D T Williamson Foundation

Igniting Change Foundation

Jack Dawson Trust – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Joe White Bequest

John Nicol Charitable Trust – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

John T Reid Charitable Trust

J. M. Harrison Charitable Trust - managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Keila Hinde Charitable Trust – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Leslie Gill Trust – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Limb Family Foundation

Lord Mayor’s Charitable Foundation

Macquarie Private Bank 

Mary Evelyn Bowley Charitable Trust – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Portland House Foundation

Pratt Foundation

Precision Foundation

Readings Foundation

Reichstein Foundation

Scanlon Foundation

Scobie and Claire Mackinnon Trust

StreetSmart Australia

The Dara Foundation

The Drummond Foundation

The Flora and Frank Leith Charitable Trust

The George Lewin Foundation

The Grace & Emilio Foundation

The Grenet Foundation

The Grosvenor Foundation  

The GW Vowell Foundation Ltd

The Ian Potter Foundation

The Invergowrie Foundation

The Macquarie Group Foundation

The Marian and E H Flack Charitable Trust

The Mary Elinor Harris Fund

The Muffin Foundation

The Myer Foundation

The Peter Isaacson Foundation

The RE Ross Trust

The Ruth Fagg Foundation – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

The Sentinel Foundation

The William Mansel Higgins and Dorothy Higgins Trust – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

Ward-Ambler Foundation

Will and Dorothy Bailey Charitable Gift – managed by Equity Trustees Limited

William Angliss Charitable Fund

William Buckland Foundation

Yulgilbar Foundation


Managed by Perpetual

Estate of the Late Charles K Edwards and Keith and Mary Edwards Trust

Estate of the Late Thelma Silver

Frederick and A Winifred Grassick Memorial Fund

GD Watson Charitable Trust Fund

Harold Payne Charitable Trust Fund

Henry B Smith Charitable Trust

Ian William Dodd Charitable Trust

Ida Maud Webster McDonald Trust

Kathleen E Gardiner Memorial Trust

Madeline Crump and Madeline Williams Trust

Peter James Provelson Trust Fund

The Drury Trust

The Mary Elinor Harris Fund

TTCAF – Permanent Trustee Foundation

Werge Batters Estate

State Trustees Australia Foundation

Alfred John Hutton

Annie Gladys Matthews

Arthur Edwin and Anne Edith Barry

Haydn & Henrietta Williams Memorial Trust

Herbert William Hampton

William Arthur Shipperlee


Community

Adult Learning Australia

Adult Multicultural Education Services

Aged Care Services Australia

Alzheimer’s Australia

Anglican Board of Mission Australia

Anglican Community Care Incorporated

Anglican Diocese of Melbourne

Anglican Parish of Footscray

Anglican Parish of Christ Church South Yarra

Anglicare Australia

Anglicare Canberra and Goulburn

Anglicare NSW

Anglicare NT

Anglicare South Australia

Anglicare Tasmania

Anglicare WA

Anglicare Victoria

ANTaR

Armidale Family Support Services Inc

Asylum Seeker Resource Centre

Australian Association of Gerontology

Australian Council for Private Education and Training

Australian Council of Social Service

Australian Council of Trade Unions

Australian Red Cross

Ballarat Neighbourhood Centre

Barnardos Australia

Belgium Avenue Neighbourhood House

Benetas

Bentleigh Bayside Community Health

Berry Street

Boon Wurrung Foundation

Bundaberg Baptist Family Day Care Scheme Incorporated

Carers Victoria

CareWest Limited

Carlton Football Club

Carlton Neighbourhood Learning Centre

CatholicCare Social Services

Cathy Freeman Foundation

Centacare Bathurst

Centacare Townsville

Centre for Multicultural Youth

Charcoal Lane

Child Australia

Children's Protection Society

Church of All Nations, Carlton

Clean Force Property Services

Cohealth

Collingwood Neighbourhood House

Colony 47

Communicare Inc

Community Housing Limited

Council on the Ageing

Dallas Neighbourhood House

Darebin North-West Uniting Church

Diaspora Action Australia

Drummond Street Services

Early Childhood Australia

Eastern Zone Gujaga Aboriginal Corporation

economic Security4Women

Education First Youth Foyer, Holmesglen

Education First Youth Foyer, Kangan

Family Relationship Centre Melbourne City

Fellowship for Indigenous Leadership

Fitzroy Adventure Playground (Cubbies)

Fitzroy Learning Network

Foundation for Young Australians

Frankston Mornington Peninsula Medicare Local

Frankston North Community Group

Gateway Community Health

Gippsland Employment Skills Training

Glastonbury Community Services

Good Beginnings Australia Ltd

Good Shepherd Microfinance

Goodstart Early Learning

Goolburri Aboriginal Health Advancement Company Ltd

Gowrie Victoria

Group Training Australia

Headspace

Housing Choices Australia

Inala Indigenous Health Service

Indigenous Leadership Network Victoria

Inner East Community Health (Sir Eric Pearce House)

International Association of Geriatrics and Gerontology

International Federation on Ageing

Jesuit Social Services

JobQuest

Jobs Australia

Kentish Regional Clinic Inc

Kildonan UnitingCare

Kingston East Neighbourhood Group

Launch Housing (formerly Hanover Welfare Services)

Laverton Community Centre

Learning Links

Life without barriers

Maari Ma Health Aboriginal Corporation

Macarthur Diversity Services Initiative Ltd

Mallee District Aboriginal Services

Max Employment Frankston

MAYSAR (Melbourne Aboriginal Youth, Sport and Recreation Co-operative Ltd)

Melbourne City Mission

Merri Community Health Services Limited

Mim's Boxing

Mission Australia

Miyay Birray Youth Services Inc

Monash Health

Need to Succeed

New Hope Foundation

Ngala Community Services WA

North Melbourne Community Centre – YMCA

Northern Futures auspiced by Norlane Community Centre

Novita Children’s Services

Nowra Family Support Service Inc

NQ Community Services Incorporated

Ozanam Enterprises

Peninsula Health

Peninsula School Focused Youth Service

Peninsula Transport Assist Inc

Platform Advisors

Playgroup Queensland

Playgroup Victoria

Port Stephens Family Support Services Incorporated

Robinvale District Health Services

Rotary Club of Melbourne Inc

Rotary Club of Rosebud-Rye

Rural Health Tasmania Inc

St Vincent de Paul

Salvation Army, Pathways

SalvoCare Eastern – Salvation Army

Seniors Rights Victoria

Sisterworks Inc

Social Ventures Australia

South Eastern Region Migrant Resource Centre Inc

Spectrum Migrant Resource Centre

Tamworth Family Support Service Inc

Taskforce Community Agency

The Benevolent Society

The Ladder Project Foundation

The Smith Family

The Social Studio

The Victorian Foundation for Survivors of Torture Inc – Foundation House

The Village Glen

Timebank

UnitingCare Burnside

UnitingCare Gippsland

UnitingCare Kippax

UnitingCare Wesley Country South Australia

Victorian Aboriginal Child Care Association

Victorian Council of Social Services

Wallaroo Community Centre

Women’s Information and Referral Exchange Inc

Woor DunginWork + Family Policy Roundtable

Wunan Foundation Incorporated

Wurundjeri Land Council

Wyndham Community and Education Centre Inc

Yarra Aboriginal Services Network

Yarra Community Housing

Yipirinya School

Youth Connect

Find out more about the work of the Brotherhood
Brotherhood Books
Brotherhood of St Laurence Communtiy Stores
BROCAP
Hippy Australia
Given the Chance

The Brotherhood of St Laurence acknowledges and recognises the Traditional Owners of the land upon which we live and work, and we pay our respects to their Elders both past and present.